BLOGas.lt
Sukurk savo BLOGą Kitas atsitiktinis BLOGas


UNBELIEVABLE TOMORROWLAND - ALMOST NEVERENDING MUSIC MADNESS

Music madness of 400 best DJ’s of the world and 200 000 music lovers! UNBELIEVABLE  and that’s exactly why it’s TOMMORROWLAND!

One of the craziest, the most massive and worth to visit open air music festivals in the world so far!

Yours,

NoizeWave

Rodyk draugams




Saturday Morning in a Lemon Tree Loggia

***My Real Life Like Fairy Tale***

Sound Early Saturday Morning @ Home away from Home - Meet My Lemon Tree!

In Lithuanian they say you’ll never regret if you wake up early. And at least this Saturday morning I can’t argue with that.

I finally have home away from home a.k.a. my current home is in South New Delhi. It’s save neighborhood with guards and park inside, two floor apartment with adorable foll of plants terrace, which just completely got the apartment sold the moment i saw my future loggia (FIY, it was right choice - now watering my mini garden in the mornings and talking to them before sleep is my official therapeutic treatment from Indian every day’s life chaos). Since in India its high time for elections the alcohol is completely prohibited from all places from Friday (yesterday) to Monday. I must say, for me it’s really weird that to stop people from election crazyness you even have to ban alcohol, but let’s not get into that. So regarding the fact that in Delhi it got quiet exactly same time as I realized myself that i’m missing peace and spending some quality my personal time at home, I went to bed yesterday even before the midnight and this morning I had a great change to enjoy my favorite time of the day in Delhi when it’s fresh, peaceful and alive (the birds sing, the breeze is even cold at some moments, the sun is still on the way to zenith, though no people or noise). Since during the election people can’t get even alcohol, the least you can expect is that the internet won’t necessarily be that much available too, which happened yesterday… So since I couln’t even accomplish the things I was supposed to do for my work, my blog post definitely was pending till this morning, though it was worth it! p.s. Here’s a brilliant fresh piece of electronic symphony for your ears - couln’t be better than that for Saturday morning!

Boiling ft. Sinead Harnett On AFROgliuck’sNoizeWave:

Boiling ft. Sinead Harnett by Disclosure.

Cheers, My Dears,

Live from Delhi, Yours,

NoizeWave

Rodyk draugams




‘couz she’s f*ckin’ AWESOME

Yes, Lady Gaga is officially on my blog. And you know why? - ’cause she’s f*cking awesome! (Extremely talented, charismatic, unique, resilient, one and only.) I guess after all some this really do change in life.

Check out the acoustic from Oxegen Festival 2009!

p.s. love this bubble blazer on this live! extravagant & inspirational.

Cheers, My Dears,

AFROgliuck

Rodyk draugams




Classics for nightingales

*STOLEN WITH THE PRIDE

“Anksti kėlęs  - nesigailėsi!”

(en. You’ll never regret early wake up)

Some nightingale sounds for early though classy morning!

Cheers, My Dears,

A. Gliuck

Rodyk draugams




Into 2012: Celebrating the Youth & New Year!

(visual courtesy: Erwin Blumenfeld)

On AFROgliuck’sNoizeWave:

Cheers, My Dears & Happy New Years! Stay healthy, wealthy, adventurous, full of love and always young in body, spirit and mind!

Yours,

NoizeWave

Rodyk draugams




Lalalalalalala!!!! A.K.A. Me & My new Image

Me & My new Image!

The picture was the love from the first sight and it answered to all questions and even more!!!!

And that’s how “me & my new image” almost sounds! Robag Wruhme (remixed by Metaboman) on AFROgliuck’sNoizeWave:

p.s.”Well when you ask teenagers in the USA, what is that they like about the music, the first thing they will say you is THE BEAT THE BEAT THE BEAT”

And I must say, I guess I’m one of them I looove the beat the beat the beat! Especially this beat!

Bears, My Dears,

AFROgliuck

Rodyk draugams




Missione a Bombay

I heard it and went speechless, yet comment speaks for it self.

Quote:

“Jazz music speaks in a language of intimate and boisterous. I felt like it is in my mind with passion and with fusions. I am beginning to understanding it. Significant form of jazz music is an expression of power within. Wow.”

One and only Nicola Conte on AFROgliuck’sNoizeWave:

Go with the sitar flow..

Yours,

NoizeWave

Rodyk draugams




Today’s soundtrack: Me goes on Louisiana Haunting!

“What You see is what you get” and in my case “What you hear is how AFROgliuck feels”

Perfection expression.. No! Even more - the whole soundtrack! of my today’s mood!

No doubt cinemaographic, mystic, curiosity raising yet lazy and totally lost in plantations of Louisiana: “A Louisiana Haunting”  On AFROgliuck’sNoizeWave by jmob:

A Louisiana Haunting by jmob

p.s. And that’s how the conversation would sound. It’d sound old cajun!

Cheers, ya’ll!

A.

Rodyk draugams




Can you hear it? - WE ARE VIBRATING

“Sound is like a colour you can hear”

SoundCloud chit-chat On AFROgliuck’sNoizeWave:

Yours,

NoizeWave

Rodyk draugams




OH, dear TOKYO(H)!

Different angle out of unlimited number of angles of the One - TOKYO!


Oh, dear Tokyo,

full of illusion, plastic, unnatural colours, far east oriental vintage, lights and electricity, cultures, animated life, toy freak erotics, extremes, UTOPIE, a world in the world… and out of all that - one pure HARMONY.

And of course, if Tokyo and electro, shame not to mention Tokyo rooted electro genius “Yellow Magic Orchestra” and their already a legendary song that i dare to call label or representative of them “Firecracker”! With honor I have it today On AFROgliuck’sNoizeWave:

I gonna be walking & sitting on the streets of yours. I gonna be listening to the vibe of yours.

..And so far I gonna be enjoying Bandai’s limited edition speaker with a glowing, moving, living diorama of Tokyo’s Ginza district as seen in 1955.

With numerous LED light sources, moving parts and sound effects, and along with awe, inspired some sort of Godzilla-like instinctual response to crush it’s little buildings and trains right down into its wooden pedestal. And smack down a giant moth.

Sooo vintage and soooo Tokyo!

For this time I’m leaving you with my personally favorite of “YMO”:

I’ll catch You. Soon. Very soon, Oh, dear, Tokyo!

AFROgliuck

Rodyk draugams




 

June 2017
M T W T F S S
« May    
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Recent Posts

Categories

TAGS



free counters